Tex Robertson
HIGHLAND LAKES CHALLENGE

October 23-27, 2013

5 lakes in 5 days

(5-day) MONSTER CHALLENGE / Women
6:42:24.4 Ali Hall (51)
7:10:36.8 Patty Hermann (54)
7:16:23.6 Janice Mattson (61)
(5-day) MONSTER CHALLENGE / Men
6:46:25.5 Keith Bell (65)
7:34:35.7 Chris Considine (40)
8:48:40.9 Lance Lunsford (35)
9:01:14.0 John Bader (40)
(5-day) MINI-CHALLENGE
3:02:20.4 Marcia Rench (59)
3:08:38.2 Denis Kervella (52)
3:12:41.2 Rebecca Sato (45)
(3-day) WEEKEND WARRIOR MONSTER CHALLENGE
3:32:26.6 Robert Alford (48)
4:03:04.2 Andrew Aguilar (57)
4:04:52.5 Jonathan Sloan (51)
4:32:00.1 Stephen Key (48)
4:45:04.1 Scott McDonald (47)
5:03:31.9 Hana Smith (39)
(3-day) WEEKEND WARRIOR MINI-CHALLENGE
1:41:02.8 Sandy Swoboda (49)




STAGE 1 — Wednesday, 10/23/13
Lake Buchanan / 4.0 miles
Ali Hall 1:41:02.8
Keith Bell 1:41:17.0
Patty Hermann 1:49:58.1
Janice Mattson 1:54:07.6
Chris Considine 1:56:59.8
Michele Burzynski 2:20:01.5
John Bader 2:22:36.8
Lance Lunsford 2:25:20.1
Patrick Quinn 2:28:16.6
Lake Buchanan 1 Mile
Marcia Rench 39:25.4
Rebecca Sato 40:27.2
  Denis Kervella 40:51:5
STAGE 2 — Thursday 10/24/13
Inks Lake / 3.0 miles
Ali Hall 1:16:56.7
Keith Bell 1:17:03.4
Patty Hermann 1:22:09.9
Janice Mattson 1:22:34.8
Chris Considine 1:26:45.0
Lance Lunsford 1:40:09.9
John Bader 1:44:50.9
Inks Lake / 1 Mile
Marcia Rench 36:57.3
Denis Kervella 37:49.8
  Rebecca Sato 39:30.2
STAGE 3 — Friday 10/25/13
Lake LBJ / 2.3 miles
Robert Alford 53:04.7
Ali Hall 56:46.7
Keith Bell 57:50.1
Andrew Aguilar 59:29.1
Patty Hermann 1:00:01.0
Janice Mattson 1:01:26.7
Jonathan Sloan 1:02:05.8
Chris Considine 1:02:25.7
Stephen Key 1:07:38.9
Lance Lunsford 1:09:36.2
Scott McDonald 1:10:13.8
John Bader 1:13:26.9
Bill Dailey 1:14:30.5
Hana Smith 1:14:45.6
Alejandro Flores 1:46:17.1
Lake LBJ / 1 mile
Sandy Swoboda 32:56.2
Marcia Rench 34:05:5
Denis Kervella 35:44.4
  Rebecca Sato 36:09.4
STAGE 4 — Saturday 10/26/13
Marble Falls / 3.5 miles
Robert Alford 1:25:41.6
Ali Hall 1:31:07.7
Keith Bell 1:31:32.3
Janice Mattson 1:36:26.0
Patty Hermann 1:37:34.2
Andrew Aguilar 1:38:27.8
Jonathan Sloan 1:39:49.3
Chris Considine 1:43:59.9
Stephen Key 1:51:21.5
Lance Lunsford 1:56:30.5
Scott McDonald 1:57:04.2
Laura Shankland 1:57:30.9
John Bader 1:58:47.9
Aaron Zwahr 2:01:53.9
Hana Smith 2:03:40.0
Marble Falls / 1 mile
David Mullett 28:35.6
Sandy Swoboda 32:10.4
Marcia Rench 33:09.5
Denis Kervella 34:26.2
Rebecca Sato 35:29.5
Michelle Whaling 29:41.8
  Jeff Preston 37:26.1
STAGE 5 — Sunday 10/27/13
Lake Travis / 3.0 miles
Robert Alford 1:13:40.3
Ali Hall 1:17:36.2
Keith Bell 1:18.27.7
Patty Hermann 1:20:53.6
Janice Mattson 1:21:48.5
Jonathan Sloan 1:22:57.4
Andrew Aguilar 1:25:07.3
Chris Considine 1:25:23.3
Scott Emerson-Price 1:29:09.3
Stephen Key 1:32:59.7
Lance Lunsford 1:37:04.2
Scott McDonald 1:37:46.1
John Bader 1:40:11.1
Hana Smith 1:45:06.3
Lake Travis / 1 mile
Sandy Swoboda 35:56.2
Marcia Rench 38:43.1
Denis Kervella 39:47.2
Rebecca Sato 41:04.3