RESULTS

Tex Robertson
HIGHLAND LAKES CHALLENGE
October 20-24, 2010

MONSTER CHALLENGE TOP 3
Cumulative Results after Stage 5

5:30:58 — Collis Williams (40)
6:13:52 — Keith Bell (62)
6:47:50 — Ali Hall (49)
7:27:05 — Linda Schoenberger (63)
7:49:36 — Meenakshi Pahuja (32)

STAGE 1 — Wednesday, 10/20/10, Lake Buchanan
3.75 mile

1st —
Collis Williams
1:30:05
2nd —
Keith Bell
1:39:31
3rd —
Sharon Smith
1:40:53
4th —
Cory Robertson
1:51:13
5th —
Ali Hall
1:53:00
6th —
Linda Schoenberger
2:00:18
7th —
Meenakshi Pahuja
2:09:43

STAGE 2 — Thursday, 10/21/10, Inks Lake
2.61 mile

1st —
Collis Williams
1:01:44
2nd —
Anita Henry
1:07:17
3rd —
Keith Bell
1:10:44
4th —
Sharon Smith
1:16:03
5th —
Ali Hall
1:16:03
6th —
Linda Schoenberger
1:20:58
7th —
Meenakshi Pahuja
1:23:41

1 mile

1st —
Brigitte Burks
25:33
2nd —
Bill Robertson
31:44
3rd —
Carol Robertson
31:51

STAGE 3 — Friday, 10/22/10, Lake LBJ
2.0 miles

1st —
Collis Williams
43:05
2nd —
Ken Turner
45:36
3rd —
Robert Alford
45:58
4th — 
Keith Bell
48:44
5th —
Ali Hall
53:10
6th —
Ryan McDonald
55:35
7th —
Evin Dugas
55:37
8th —
Ed McGlynn
55:39
9th —
Scott McDonald
59:59
10th —
Linda Schoenberger
1:00:22
11th —
Meenakshi Pahuja
1:02:63

1 mile

1st —
Michelle Whaling
34:21

STAGE 4 — Saturday, 10/23/10, Marble Falls
2.6 miles

1st —
Collis Williams 57:34
2nd —
Ken Turner 1:00:58
3rd —
Robert Alford 1:01:17
4th —
Keith Bell 1:06:48
5th —
Ali Hall 1:08:55
6th —
Kimberly Martin 1:09:48
7th  —
Ryan McDonald 1:15:33
8th  —
Stacy Franklin 1:15:40
9th  —
Evin Dugas 1:17:48
10th  —
Linda Schoenberger 1:19:14
11th —
Meenakshi Pahuja 1:22:25
12th —
Scott McDonald 1:25;25
13th —
Alissa Inman 1:35:51
14th —
Angel Luther 1:36:24
15th —
Kristy Herman 1:42:58

1 mile

1st —
Michelle Whaling
31:47
2nd —
Jamie Mitchell
35:55

STAGE 5 — Sunday, 10/24/10, Lake Travis
3.2 miles

1st — Collis Williams 1:18:30
2nd — Andrea Nunez-Smith 1:22:26
3rd — Robert Alford 1:22:30
4th — Ken Turner 1:24:18
5th — Sharon Smith 1:25:53
6th — Keith Bell 1:28:45
7th  — Ali Hall 1:36:42
8th  — Kimberly Martin 1:37:10
9th  — Ryan McDonald 1:40:06
10th  — Evin Dugas 1:43:39
11th — Linda Schoenberger 1:43:53
12th — Orlynn Tumminello 1:44:05
13th — Scott McDonald 1:50:35
14th — Meenakshi Pahuja 1:51:34
15th — Christine Anderson 2:09:19
16th — Alissa Inman 2:14:19
17th — Rani Freeman 2:24:28

1 mile

1st —
Ed McGlynn
33:13
2nd —
Michelle Whaling
34:55