Many Thanks to:

Overall Results — May 5, 2012
1
24:50
Ted Singley H.S. Boys Southlake Carroll
2
25:04
Jonathan Roberts H.S. Boys Southlake Carroll
3
26:29
Max Halson Men 18-24 Team Santa Monica
4
27:18
Neil Manning H.S. Boys MARS Open Water
5
28:09
Carson Klein H.S. Boys Southlake Carroll
6
28:12
Abby Meyer H.S. Girls James Bowie High School
7
28:22
Kara Treacy H.S. Girls Flour Bluff HS Corpus
8
28:53
Bobby Patten Men 45-49 Dallas Aquatic Masters
9
28:56
Eney Jones Women 50-54
10
29:35
Marc Hensel Men 35-39 The Houstonian Club
11
29:56
Seth Huston Men 45-49
12
30:19
Matthew Barnhart H.S. Boys Southlake Carroll
13
30:59
Austin Johnson H.S. Boys Southlake Carroll
14
31:08
Collis Williams Men 40-44 Austin Water Polo
15
31:25
Simmon Belaineh H.S. Boys Mid-Cities Open Water
16
31:35
Bridger Bell Men 25-29 TeamTexas Masters
17
31:57
James Montgomery Men 55-59 Dallas Aquatic Masters
18
32:01
Fernando Garcia Men 35-39
19
32:06
Whitney Henry Women 25-29
20
32:10
Sean Garretson Men 40-44 Austin Water Polo
21
32:20
Joseph Willman Men 45-49
22
32:22
Matthew Raske Men 25-29
23
32:31
Brian Vance Men 60-64
24
32:34
Ryan Gravelle Men 35-39
25
32:39
Kristen Turner Women 40-44
26
33:03
Keith Bell Men 60-64 TeamTexas Masters
27
33:09
Seth Randle Men 40-44
28
33:24
Matt Kundo Men 18-24
29
33:37
Aaron Johnston H.S. Boys James Bowie High School
30
33:43
Cesar Tomasino Men 45-49 MOST
31
33:34
Lynn Barnhart Women 50-54 Dallas Aquatic Masters
32
33:58
Aubrey Trapp H.S. Girls James Bowie High School
33
34:03
Stephen Barnicoat Men 50-54 Dallas Aquatic Masters
34
34:08
Kristy Ditzler Women 45-49
35
34:18
Alex Burback Men 35-39 Big Al
36
34:23
W. Tucker Men 50-54
37
34:28
Bryan Mineo Men 25-29
38
34:30
Simone Kik Women 35-39
39
34:40
Joanna Cain Women 40-44
40
34:43
Pam LeBlanc Women 45-49
41
34:48
Paige Robbins H.S. Girls Ann Richards
42
34:50
Ken Prol Men 40-44 Austin Water Polo
43
34:52
Hal Taylor Men 45-49
44
34:53
Keith Hoffman Men 50-54
45
34:56
Rick Ravel Men 60-64 TeamTexas Masters
46
35:02
Jamie Tout Men 55-59
47
35:06
Jessica Cavender Women 25-29
48
35:09
Jennifer Hoskovec Women 30-34
49
35:10
Barton Marks Men 40-44
50
35:12
Josh Stivers Men 35-39
51
35:21
Adrien Thom Women 35-39
52
35:24
Kate Henricks H.S. Girls James Bowie High School
53
35:30
Heather Purvis Women 45-49
54
35:49
Davis Steve Men 40-44
55
35:52
Timothy Skelly Men 50-54
56
35:53
Evin Dugas H.S. Boys Lake Travis
57
35:54
Amanda Poland Women 18-24
58
35:56
Mike McGee Men 50-54
59
35:58
Nathan Poland Men 30-34
60
36:00
Seth Randle Men 40-44
61
36:07
Victor Franco Men 45-49
62
36:08
Jerry Orten Men 55-59
63
36:26
Marybeth Wargo Women 18-24
64
36:33
Steve Mallett Men 45-49
65
36:39
Mitchell Young Men 45-49 The Money Box
66
36:44
Blake Evans H.S. Boys North Hills Prep
67
36:47
Nancy Misage Women 40-44
68
37:08
Elizabeth Johnson Women 30-34
69
37:20
John Otken Men 50-54
70
37:22
Emily Jensen Women 30-34
71
37:26
Jon Patillo Men 35-39 Sanctuary Print
72
37:31
Randeen Torvik-Ragan Women 55-59
73
37:51
Noelle Day Women 18-24
74
38:03
Amber Lindholm Women 30-34
75
38:07
Wesley Tighe H.S. Boys James Bowie High School
76
38:14
Tim Kurpiewski Men 45-49
77
38:19
Felice Grabowski Women 30-34
78
38:22
Timothy Newman Men 45-49
79
38:28
Anthony Porraz Men 18-24
80
38:31
Joe Whittemore Men 25-29
81
38:45
Ann Fricke Women 50-54 RanMarAnn
82
38:53
Carol Miller Women 55-59 TeamTexas at Deep Eddy
83
39:03
Steven Frost Men 60-64
84
39:07
Paul Mykietyn Men 60-64
85
39:11
Troy Mechura Men 45-49
86
39:17
James Akers Men 45-49
87
39:33
Travis Broughton Men 35-39
88
40:02
Michelle Weinfeld Women 35-39 TeamTexas Masters
89
40:09
Suzy Reierson Women 60-64
90
40:13
Clare Ghilarducci H.S. Girls
91
40:22
Marco Matchefts Men 45-49 Ranmaran
92
40:27
Pam Soto Women 50-54
93
40:28
Marty Richardson Men 55-59
94
40:51
Michael Cooper Men 50-54
95
40:53
Angela Stewart Women 18-24
96
40:55
Luisa Bickley Women 40-44
97
40:58
Tiagh Ryan H.S. Boys Lake Travis
98
41:01
Richard Rose Men 25-29
99
41:08
George Schools Men 50-54
100
41:10
Sue Bornstein Women 55-59
101
41:15
Michelle Mikolajek Women 25-29
102
41:22
Claire Curtis Women 40-44 Dallas Aquatic Masters
103
41:26
Jean Mykietyn Women 55-59
104
41:39
Vit Ragula Men 60-64
105
41:45
Charles Rick Rickert Men 50-54
106
41:57
Rod Johnson Men 45-49 TeamTexas Masters
107
42:01
Suzanne Nuccitelli Women 40-44
108
42:09
Cynthia Thomas Women 60-64
109
42:12
Corey Henricks H.S. Girls James Bowie High School
110
42:15
James Hudson Men 35-39
111
42:19
Robert Li Men 30-34
112
42:22
Bill Dailey Men 50-54
113
42:25
Paolo Venegoni Men 50-54
114
42:27
John Trapp Men 50-54
115
42:35
Gayle Leonard Women 50-54 TeamTexas at the Hills
116
42:47
Craig Kern Men 35-39
117
42:49
Ken Gates Men 50-54 Frost Bank
118
42:51
David Strauss Men 55-59
119
42:54
Lisa Bosman Women 50-54
120
42:59
Allison Beneke Women 45-49 TeamTexas Masters
121
43:03
Randy Hamilton Men 50-54
122
43:14
Caitlin Bumford Women 25-29
123
43:24
Julie Fridlington Women 30-34
124
43:25
Deborah Childress Women 40-44
125
43:28
Kerry Faudree Women 55-59
126
43:32
Claude Ducloux Men 60-64
127
43:47
Heather Jo Boisseau Women 45-49
128
44:14
Brian Haws Men 45-49
129
44:18
Mark Spitzer Men 40-44
130
44:20
Jim Flaggert Men 60-64
131
44:41
Michele Whaling Women 40-44
132
44:50
David Johnston Men 55-59
133
44:59
Rachel Ridley Women 30-34 Women First Swimming
134
45:01
Sara Robertson Women 35-39 Women First Swimming
135
45:04
Victor McConnell Men 30-34
136
45:06
Bonnie Reese Women 40-44
137
45:10
William Qualls Men 40-44
138
45:12
John Zook Men 45-49
139
45:13
Mark Foster Men 40-44
140
45:15
Jamie Mitchell Men 45-49 TeamTexas Masters
141
45:30
Buddy Dunn Men 50-54 The Money Box
142
45:57
Ross Pumfrey Men 65-69
143
46:14
Lee Legault Women 35-39
144
46:30
Valerie King Women 35-39
145
47:03
Anthony Rodarte Men 40-44
146
47:07
Barbara Corff Women 40-44
147
47:37
Jill Kreindler Women 25-29
148
47:44
Samantha Lambert Women 25-29
149
47:55
Mark Wolfington Men 50-54
150
48:05
Russell Hinds Men 50-54
151
48:19
Susan Plettman-Rankin Women 55-59
152
48:24
Christopher King Men 65-69
153
48:38
Charles Cunningham Men 35-39
154
48:48
Reah Dahl-Stamnes Women 50-54 TeamTexas Masters
155
48:59
Dwight Munk Men 50-54
156
49:07
Alexander Crumb H.S. Boys
157
49:18
Michael Miller Men 40-44
158
49:39
Mohamed Erwa Men 35-39
159
49:45
James Holton Men 65-69
160
49:51
Anne Turner Women 50-54
161
50:14
Fernanda Villalpando Women 25-29
162
50:18
Holly Laperouse Women 30-34
163
50:32
Robert Crumb Men 40-44
164
50:43
Cedar Baldridge Women 50-54 Rice Masters
165
50:56
Ty Smith Men 40-44
166
51:04
Elizabeth Kostiuk Women 45-49
167
51:21
Caren Arnold Women 30-34
168
51:31
Melissa Soest Women 25-29
169
51:42
Sera Bonds Women 35-39
170
51:50
Eric Giesler Men 35-39 The Urology Team
171
51:59
Sybil Hay Women 30-34
172
52:04
Michael Sluyter Men 45-49 TeamTexas Masters
173
52:12
Kelly Rose Harold H.S. Girls One Day Academy
174
52:20
Veronica Hernandez Women 30-34 Women First Swimming
175
52:51
Bill Wilson Men 60-64
176
52:55
Cigdem Metin Women 30-34
177
52:56
Kelli Rankin Women 25-29
178
53:10
Laura Estes Women 45-49 Women First Swimming
179
53:37
Joseph Bowen Men 50-54 TeamTexas Masters
180
53:43
Matthew Pearson Men 35-39
181
53:49
May Matson Women 30-34
182
54:02
Lori Boucher Women 50-54
183
54:52
Alex Codlin Women 30-34
184
55:00
Eishi Adachi Men 35-39
185
55:13
Alex Kone Men 25-29
186
55:17
Roberto Gutierrez Men 60-64
187
55:25
Susie Pulsifer Women 45-49
188
55:33
Annette Hudson Women 50-54
189
55:35
Susan Hinton Women 60-64 TeamTexas at the Hills
190
55:45
Christopher Schools Men 18-24
191
56:52
Paul Scripko Men 55-59
192
57:09
Theresa Gebhardt Women 18-24
193
57:24
Patti Polinard Women 55-59
194
57:31
Doug Simmer Men 55-59
195
57:52
Rebecca Sato Women 40-44
196
57:57
Joanne Summerhays Women 55-59
197
58:14
Steve Gerson Men 55-59
198
58:43
Jeffrey Cook Men 60-64
199
59:01
Donna Di Carlo Women 55-59 Women First Swimming
200
dq
D'Ann Arthur Women 18-24
201
dnf
Kimberly Bernstein Women 30-34
202
dnf
Soledad Bautista Women 25-29
203
dnf
Mike Barry Men 50-54
204
dnf
Tim Schuur Men 45-49
205
dnf
Andy Sieverman Men 60-64
206
dnf
Laurie Emmer Women 40-44
207
dnf
Mary Stewart Miller Women 45-49
208
dnf
Diana Harold Women 55-59
209
dnf
Wesley Davis Women 25-29
210
dnf
Kaz Elskes Women 45-49
211
dnf
John Breton Men 65-69
212
dnf
Richard Pete Savitz Men 70-74
213
dnf
Joanne Davis Women 70-74 Bubble Bubble Bubble