Division Results — May 5, 2012

Men 18-24
1
26:29 Max Halson Team Santa Monica
2
33:24 Matt Kundo
3
38:28 Anthony Porraz
55:45 Christopher Schools
Men 25-29
1
31:35 Bridger Bell TeamTexas Masters
2
32:22 Matthew Raske
3
34:28 Bryan Mineo
38:31 Joe Whittemore
41:01 Richard Rose
55:13 Alex Kone
Men 30-34
1
35:58 Nathan Poland
2
42:19 Robert Li
3
45:04 Victor McConnell
Men 35-39
1
29:35 Marc Hensel The Houstonian Club
2
32:01 Fernando Garcia
3
32:34 Ryan Gravelle
34:18 Alex Burback Big Al
35:12 Josh Stivers
37:26 Jon Patillo Sanctuary Print
39:33 Travis Broughton
42:15 James Hudson
42:47 Craig Kern
48:38 Charles Cunningham
49:39 Mohamed Erwa
51:50 Eric Giesler The Urology Team
53:43 Matthew Pearson
55:00 Eishi Adachi
Men 40-44
1
31:08 Collis Williams Austin Water Polo
2
32:10 Sean Garretson Austin Water Polo
3
33:09 Seth Randle
34:50 Ken Prol Austin Water Polo
35:10 Barton Marks
35:49 Davis Steve
36:00 Seth Randle
44:18 Mark Spitzer
45:10 William Qualls
45:13 Mark Foster
47:03 Anthony Rodarte
49:18 Michael Miller
50:32 Robert Crumb
50:56 Ty Smith
Men 45-49
1
28:53 Bobby Patten Dallas Aquatic Masters
2
29:56 Seth Huston
3
32:20 Joseph Willman
33:43 Cesar Tomasino MOST
34:52 Hal Taylor
36:07 Victor Franco
36:33 Steve Mallett
36:39 Mitchell Young The Money Box
38:14 Tim Kurpiewski
38:22 Timothy Newman
39:11 Troy Mechura
39:17 James Akers
40:22 Marco Matchefts Ranmaran
41:57 Rod Johnson TeamTexas Masters
44:14 Brian Haws
45:12 John Zook
45:15 Jamie Mitchell TeamTexas Masters
52:04 Michael Sluyter TeamTexas Masters
Men 50-54
1
34:03 Stephen Barnicoat Dallas Aquatic Masters
2
34:23 W. Tucker
3
34:53 Keith Hoffman
35:52 Timothy Skelly
35:56 Mike McGee
37:20 John Otken
40:51 Michael Cooper
41:08 George Schools
41:45 Charles Rick Rickert
42:22 Bill Dailey
42:25 Paolo Venegoni
42:27 John Trapp
42:49 Ken Gates Frost Bank
43:03 Randy Hamilton
45:30 Buddy Dunn The Money Box
47:55 Mark Wolfington
48:05 Russell Hinds
48:59 Dwight Munk
53:37 Joseph Bowen TeamTexas Masters
Men 55-59
1
31:57 James Montgomery Dallas Aquatic Masters
2
35:02 Jamie Tout
3
36:08 Jerry Orten
40:28 Marty Richardson
42:51 David Strauss
44:50 David Johnston
56:52 Paul Scripko
57:31 Doug Simmer
58:14 Steve Gerson
Men 60-64
1
32:31 Brian Vance
2
33:03 Keith Bell TeamTexas Masters
3
34:56 Rick Ravel TeamTexas Masters
39:03 Steven Frost
39:07 Paul Mykietyn
41:39 Vit Ragula
43:32 Claude Ducloux
44:20 Jim Flaggert
52:51 Bill Wilson
55:17 Roberto Gutierrez
58:43 Jeffrey Cook
Man 65-69
1
45:57 Ross Pumfrey
2
48:24 Christopher King
3
49:45 James Holton
Women 18-24
1
35:54 Amanda Poland
2
36:26 Marybeth Wargo
3
37:51 Noelle Day
40:53 Angela Stewart
57:09 Theresa Gebhardt
DQ D'Ann Arthur
Women 25-29
1
32:06 Whitney Henry
2
35:06 Jessica Cavender
3
41:15 Michelle Mikolajek
43:14 Caitlin Bumford
47:37 Jill Kreindler
47:44 Samantha Lambert
50:14 Fernanda Villalpando
51:31 Melissa Soest
52:56 Kelli Rankin
Women 30-34
1
35:09 Jennifer Hoskovec
2
37:08 Elizabeth Johnson
3
37:22 Emily Jensen
38:03 Amber Lindholm
38:19 Felice Grabowski
43:24 Julie Fridlington
44:59 Rachel Ridley Women First Swimming
50:18 Holly Laperouse
51:21 Caren Arnold
51:59 Sybil Hay
52:20 Veronica Hernandez Women First Swimming
52:55 Cigdem Metin
53:49 May Matson
54:52 Alex Codlin
Women 35-39
1
34:30 Simone Kik
2
35:21 Adrien Thom
3
40:02 Michelle Weinfeld TeamTexas Masters
45:01 Sara Robertson Women First Swimming
46:14 Lee Legault
46:30 Valerie King
51:42 Sera Bonds
Women 40-44
1
32:39 Kristen Turner
2
34:40 Joanna Cain
3
36:47 Nancy Misage
40:55 Luisa Bickley
41:22 Claire Curtis Dallas Aquatic Masters
42:01 Suzanne Nuccitelli
43:25 Deborah Childress
44:41 Michele Whaling
45:06 Bonnie Reese
47:07 Barbara Corff
57:52 Rebecca Sato
Women 45-49
1
34:08 Kristy Ditzler
2
34:43 Pam LeBlanc
3
35:30 Heather Purvis
42:59 Allison Beneke TeamTexas Masters
43:47 Heather Jo Boisseau
51:04 Elizabeth Kostiuk
53:10 Laura Estes Women First Swimming
55:25 Susie Pulsifer
Women 50-54
1
28:56 Eney Jones
2
33:34 Lynn Barnhart Dallas Aquatic Masters
3
38:45 Ann Fricke RanMarAnn
40:27 Pam Soto
42:35 Gayle Leonard TeamTexas at the Hills
42:54 Lisa Bosman
48:48 Reah Dahl-Stamnes TeamTexas Masters
49:51 Anne Turner
50:43 Cedar Baldridge Rice Masters
54:02 Lori Boucher
55:33 Annette Hudson
Women 55-59
1
37:31 Randeen Torvik-Ragan
2
38:53 Carol Miller TeamTexas at Deep Eddy
3
41:10 Sue Bornstein
41:26 Jean Mykietyn
43:28 Kerry Faudree
48:19 Susan Plettman-Rankin
57:24 Patti Polinard
57:57 Joanne Summerhays
59:01 Donna Di Carlo Women First Swimming
Women 60-64
1
40:09 Suzy Reierson
2
42:09 Cynthia Thomas
3
55:35 Susan Hinton TeamTexas at the Hills
Wetsuit
37:45 Andy Buckholz The Urology Team
30:10 Nicholas Sterghos
30:47 Pierre Lavie
37:04 David Hodges
37:34 Lon Cartwright
38:48 Michael Rockwell
44:54 Cy Huckaba
46:08 Leon Barish
59:46 Chad Bettac
34:46 Catherine Singley
48:28 Rosemary Stack
56:10 Cristen Plummer