Overall Results

1 25:36.23 Ted Singley 17 Southlake Carroll Open Water Swim Club
2 25:46.90 Jonathan Roberts 15 Southlake Carroll Open Water Swim Club
3 26:03.69 Andrew Phillips 17 James Bowie H. S.
4 27:43.61 Aaron Cosenza 15 Southlake Carroll Open Water Swim Club
5 27:58.64 Lyndsie Gibson 16 Southlake Carroll Open Water Swim Club
6 27:59.68 John Remetta 16 Southlake Carroll Open Water Swim Club
7 28:02.87 Agibail Meyer 15 James Bowie H.S.
8 28:40.54 Neil Manning 16 MARS Open Water
9 28:46.93 Emily Zapinski 16 Southlake Carroll Open Water Swim Club
10 28:56.81 Marc Hensel 37 The Houstonian Club
11 29:00.73 Kyle Spencer 17 Southlake Carroll Open Water Swim Club
12 29:58.78 John Ausdenmoore 17 Southlake Carroll Open Water Swim Club
13 30:08.53 Austin Johnson 16 Southlake Carroll Open Water Swim Club
14 30:54.05 Katy Dooley 44
15 30:55.55 Kara Treacy 16 Flour Bluff High School
16 31:06.91 Kaitlyn Hogan 17 Southlake Carroll Open Water Swim Club
17 31:16.20 Seth Huston 46 Rice Aquatics
18 31:23.86 Kristyne Blackburn 38
19 31:36.61 Collis Williams 40 Austin Water Polo
20 31:51.95 Sean Garretson 43
21 32:00.93 Jenny Breslin 31 Austin Water Polo
22 32:08.42 Kayley Valentien 17 Midway High School
23 32:12.04 Morgan Pettyjohn 17 Southlake Carroll Open Water Swim Club
24 32:20.73 Katie Shackelford 16 Southlake Carroll Open Water Swim Club
25 32:23.15 Bridger Bell 28 TeamTexas Masters
26 32:26.46 Glenn Goldstein 34 Austin Water Polo
27 32:32.55 Andrew Wang 21
28 32:45.65 Sean Murray 32 Austin Water Polo
29 32:51.93 Tim Root 28
30 32:53.72 Tim Floyd 38
31 32:59.43 Andrea Nunez-Smith 16 St. Michaels Catholic Academy
32 33:07.25 Brian Buras 39
33 33:11.02 Austin McAnally 29
34 33:17.40 Ryan Gravelle 37
35 33:22.73 Aubrey Trapp 16 Bowie High School
36 33:25.44 Sharon Smith 53 TXLA Masters
37 33:33.83 Cesar Tomasino 47
38 33:43.31 Keith Bell 62 TeamTexas Masters
39 34:17.90 Robert Sherman 50
40 34:32.31 Fernando Garcia 34
41 34:36.80 Lauren Soltau 29
42 34:52.50 Beth Plevich 49
43 36:01.32 Brian Vance 60 TXLA
44 36:03.95 Josh Stivers 35
45 36:24.52 Alex Burback 36
46 37:05.45 Cary Ozanian 29 TeamTexas Masters
47 37:06.08 Todd Bellino 43 TeamTexas Masters
48 37:12.36 Evin Dugas 14
49 37:15.15 Peter Williams 64
50 37:21.56 Ruben Reyes 37
51 37:24.43 Pam LeBlanc 46 TeamTexas Masters
52 37:36.68 Matthew Pipkin 29
53 37:38.29 Bill Heath 53
54 37:40.83 Kathryn Henricks 17 James Bowie
55 37:49.54 Kenneth Prol 41
56 38:00.99 Brandon Jakobeit 35
57 38:22.02 Mark Rozman 43 TeamTexas Masters
58 38:43.08 Jon Pattillo 36
59 38:45.98 Tim Kurpiewski 47
60 38:51.40 Chris Nasipak 35 TeamTexas Masters
61 38:55.32 Jamie Tout 57
62 39:08.99 Amanda Poland 23 Pine Tree
63 39:13.07 Barak Benaryeh 42
64 39:18.31 Mitch Young 47 The Money Box
65 39:20.00 Rosana Davison 39
66 39:25.03 Amber Lindholm 29
67 39:33.55 Heather Purvis 44
68 39:37.16 Aaron Johnston 16 James Bowie High School
69 39:52.26 Steve Mallett 48
70 40:08.12 Amy Eskridge 34
71 40:14.91 Kirby Luechauer 53
72 40:18.46 Randeen Torvik-Ragan 55
73 40:25.23 James Finck 51
74 40:25.82 Duncan Colville 54 Sink or Swim
75 41:04.95 William Kritzer 53
76 41:14.20 Bryan Leboeuf 33
77 41:25.95 Elise Ragland 60 TeamTexas Masters
78 41:32.49 James Akers 48
79 41:34.61 Suzy Reierson 59 RICE MASTERS
80 41:38.10 Eric Andruscavage 58
81 41:40.81 Micheal Odom 46
82 41:43.84 Kevin Livingston 37
83 41:48.60 Marco Matchefts 46
84 42:02.01 Ernie Wood 64 TeamTexas Masters
85 42:10.58 Caroline Merideth 23
86 42:19.17 Lon Cartwright 57
87 42:20.18 Janice Merideth 23
88 42:28.96 Isabel Hall 14
89 42:35.40 Carol Miller 56
90 42:41.78 Leigh Ellis 31 Sink or Swim
91 42:56.71 Emily Jensen 29
92 43:01.05 Cynthia Thomas 62 TXLA
93 43:09.66 Tina Fisher 59
94 43:11.94 Jamie Stone 26
95 43:24.47 Troy Mechura 45
96 43:35.93 Delphine Cherewick 40
97 43:36.84 Daniel Max Hall 15 Westwood H.S Open Water
98 43:47.48 Jim Girardeau 51
99 43:53.62 Jill Mills 41
100 43:56.35 Vit Ragula 59
101 44:02.38 David Johnston 58
102 44:09.92 Rod Johnson 48 TeamTexas Masters
103 44:22.60 Paul Mykietyn 60
104 44:23.51 Burak Unalmiser 32
105 44:25.03 Jose Malacara 35
106 44:25.88 Michele Whaling 39
107 44:32.03 John Greenwood 52 Sink or Swim
108 44:41.28 David Strauss 57
109 44:41.88 Pam Soto 51
110 44:51.48 Sara Robertson 34
111 44:56.74 Alissa Magrum 37
112 45:21.19 Sandra Rideout-Hanzak 47
113 45:42.89 Danielle Becker 35
114 45:46.36 Mia Kokic 33 Team Show Stoppers!
115 46:05.10 Ismael Ortez 35
116 46:13.05 Jean Mykietyn 54
117 46:44.31 Allison Beneke 45
118 46:48.81 Randy Hamilton 53
119 46:50.19 Maryanne Parkinson 51
120 46:54.08 Ronn Basquette 54
121 46:56.91 Angy Newell 30
122 47:00.25 Richard Snyder 66
123 47:15.33 Valerie King 34
124 47:17.63 Sue Bornstein 57
125 47:22.18 Claire Cassens 28
126 47:25.89 Amy Jameson 40
127 47:26.31 Lisa Bosman 52
128 47:47.37 Jeffrey Hershey 40
129 47:49.78 Susan Rankin 56
130 47:51.06 Rodney Monsees 48 TeamTexas Masters
131 47:54.16 Christopher King 64
132 48:04.35 Brian Haws 47
133 48:06.18 Ross Pumfrey 64
134 48:08.59 Celeste Hamman 55
135 48:17.57 Jamie Mitchell 48 TeamTexas Masters
136 48:44.04 Benjamin Greenwood 54 Sink or Swim
137 48:49.97 Kerry Faudree 55
138 48:54.62 Rachel Union 44
139 48:57.61 Luisa Villalpando 26
140 49:03.47 Emily Campbell 42
141 49:40.38 Julie Fridlington 32
142 50:25.42 James Holton 67
143 50:28.42 William Dailey 49
144 50:36.61 Rachel Hertenberger 23
145 52:17.08 Ron Powell 53
146 52:24.81 Cody Brady 60
147 52:33.86 Bryan Harold 54 TeamTexas Masters
148 52:41.87 MongMong Peng 23
149 52:50.38 George Sashoua 46
150 52:56.48 Reah Dahl-Stamnes 53 TeamTexas Masters
151 52:58.31 Sera Bonds 36
152 53:08.77 Marianne Dwight 52
153 53:31.63 Michelle Boone 25
154 54:03.57 Bill Wilson 63
155 54:26.82 Russell Hinds 49
156 54:50.30 Kris Hooker 36
157 54:51.43 Susie Pulsifer 47
158 55:39.73 Anne Turner 52
159 56:24.37 Elizabeth Zermeno 21
160 56:42.30 Leslie Esparza 33
161 57:03.90 Bruce Butler 51
162 57:15.12 Larry Smithers 60
163 57:16.09 Andrew Hocker 29
164 1:00:10.98 Jodi Oates 45 TeamTexas Masters
165 1:00:22.56 Steve Gerson 57
166 1:00:23.57 Laura Cortez 34
167 1:00:27.93 David Adams 71
168 1:00:29.10 David Stackhouse 61
169 1:01:44.42 Nigel Stewart 36
170 1:01:51.09 Carlos Gorrichategui 39
171 1:01:57.61 Vickie Dunlevy 57
172 1:02:49.36 Sandra Boone 51
173 1:05:23.76 Louie Dickey 22 Lane Four Swim Shop
174 1:06:32.70 Sam Allen 52
175 1:06:50.94 Alexandra Frasca 26
176 1:07:22.86 Diana Orozco 47
177 1:07:30.76 Gayla Corporon 47
178 1:15:28.06 Adam Ruma 38
179 1:18:48.67 Miriam Raviv 60 TeamTexas Masters