The Money Box Cap 2k Open Water Race & Pledge Swim

May 2, 2010

Overall Results — May 2, 2010
1 25:13 Connor Nolan m 17 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
2 25:16 Andrew Phillips m 16 Bowie H.S.
3 25:17 Ted Singley m 16 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
4 25:19 Jonathan Roberts m 14
5 25:42 Neil Manning m 15 Arlington Martin H.S.
6 25:51 Claire Singley f 18 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
7 26:00 Natalie Sacco f 21
8 26:24 Aaron Cosenza m 14
9 27:03 Taylor Cole f 18 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
10 27:05 Andrew Glenn m 18 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
11 27:06 Chelsea Onstott f 18 Westwood High School
12 27:09 John Ausdenmoore m 16 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
13 27:11 Austin Nguyenphu m 14 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
14 27:17 Lyndsie Gibson f 15 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
15 27:29 Kaitlyn Hogan f 16 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
16 27:54 Marc Hensel m 36 Houstonian Swim Team
17 28:03 John Remetta m 15 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
18 28:07 Murph Halasz m 27 TeamTexas Masters
19 28:08 Ellyn Rivers f 17 Elgin High School
20 28:22 Bridger Bell m 27 TeamTexas Masters
21 28:24 Emily Zapinski f 15 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
22 28:32 Kyle Spencer m 16 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
23 28:33 Elsie Weisert f 15 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
24 28:37 Collis Williams m 39 Austin Water Polo
25 28:51 Kristi Nguyenphu f 17 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
26 28:52 Kristyne Blackburn f 37
27 28:59 Will Rivers m 22
28 29:44 Scott Shippey m 39
29 29:46 Zachary Stinson m 29
30 29:48 Katie Shackelford f 15 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
31 29:54 Tim Floyd m 37
32 29:55 David Kalange m 36 Emerge Multisport
33 29:57 Jenny Breslin f 30 Austin Water Polo
34 30:01 Kristen Harchut f 23
35 30:08 Glenn Goldstein m 33 Austin Water Polo
36 30:14 Seth Huston m 45 Rice Aquatics
37 30:20 Michael Kahlig m 17 Arlington Lamar H.S.
38 30:25 Kayley Valentien f 16 Midway H.S. Waco
39 30:56 Jackson Wyers m 17 Pine Tree H.S.
40 31:00 Ken Turner m 29
41 31:07 Cary Ozanian m 28 TeamTexas Masters
42 31:10 David Alley m 35
43 31:32 Keith Bell m 61 TeamTexas Masters
44 31:35 Stephen Culberson m 17 Clements H.S.
45 31:42 Gregg Wood m 42
46 31:56 Robert Sherman m 49
47 32:03 Karlene Denby f 56
48 32:28 Jeffrey Yglesias m 16 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
49 32:38 Christian Martin m 17 Carroll H.S. Open Water Swim Club
50 32:33 Richard Ravel m 59 TeamTexas Masters
51 32:37 Matt Bondurant m 39
52 32:38 Scott Flack m 35
53 33:01 Trey Bergman m 55
54 33:06 Bill Heath m 52
55 33:09 Maura John f 47 TeamTexas Masters
56 33:12 Melanie Brewer f 29 TeamTexas Masters
57 33:13 Michael Willard m 50
58 33:15 Kevin Bremer m 33 Austin Water Polo
59 33:16 Amy De Los Santos f 38
60 33:21 Dave Hayden m 35
61 33:24 Patti Monzingo f 43 DAMM
62 33:29 Sheila Peters f 51 WAWA
63 33:30 Peter Williams m 63
64 33:31 Madelyne Austin f 14 Pine Tree H.S.
65 33:40 Pam LeBlanc f 45 TeamTexas Masters
66 33:43 Mark Puhaly m 40
67 33:57 Maxcy Kuykendall m 47
68 34:10 Evin Dugas m 13
69 34:11 Leslie Blanke f 47 WAWA
70 34:16 Heather Henry f 40
71 34:23 David Mosier m 51 TeamTexas Masters
72 34:27 Lisa Denison f 41 Team Texas
73 34:33 Joanna Cain f 42 Dallas Aquatic Masters
74 34:40 John Martin m 39
75 34:45 John Stull m 27
76 34:51 Mark Rozman m 42 TeamTexas Masters
77 34:57 Clint Bledsoe m 39
78 35:01 Adrien Thom f 33
79 35;08 Paige Robbins f 14 Ann RichardsH.S.
80 35:11 Peter Gregg m 43
81 35:19 Louis Leon m 15 Saint Stephen's
82 35:36 Tom Bateman m 17 Cedar Park High School
83 35:44 Abby Kerr f 24
84 35:54 Ron Curry m 57
85 36:00 Kristine Kelly f 22 Southbelt Area Allstars
86 36:09 Suzy Reierson f 58
87 36:13 Jennifer Reinhart f 50 WAWA
88 36:28 Randeen Torvik-Ragan f 54
89 36:39 Marco Matchefts m 45
90 36:43 Rod Johnson m 47
91 36:48 Jami Janowiak f 34
92 36:54 Beth Wright f 41
93 37:16 Larry Bugen m 63
94 37:19 Scott Linnborn m 40 Austin Water Polo
95 37:39 Desiree Brutocao f 41 TeamTexas Masters
96 37:40 Steven Frost m 58
97 37:42 Charles Boatner m 33 Dallas Aquatic Masters
98 37:50 Barak Benaryeh m 41 TeamTexas Masters
99 37:54 Jose Malacara m 34
100 37:55 Marty Richardson m 53
101 38:05 Paul Mykietyn m 59
102 38:17 Elise Ragland f 59 TeamTexas Masters
103 38:19 Vit Ragula m 58
104 38:22 Carol Miller f 55 TeamTexas Masters
105 38:38 Cynthia Thomas f 61
106 38:42 Claude Ducloux m 58
107 38:46 Marielle McCoy f 36
108 38:53 Sue Bornstein f 56 Dallas Aquatic Masters
109 39:01 Jaime Mittasch w 26
110 39:12 Ed Alessio m 46
111 39:16 Paolo Venegoni m 48
112 39:33 Travis Broughton m 37
113 39:34 John Greenwood m 50
114 39:52 Tony Franzago m 36
115 39:58 Donald Halloran m 48
116 40:00 Jean Mykietyn f 53
117 40:14 Leon Barish m 56
118 40:40 Jeff Livingston m 29
119 40:44 Adam Cmiel m 18
120 40:57 Jim Flaggert m 58
121 41:11 Kathy Ellins f 56 TeamTexas Masters
122 41:15 Christy Marbach f 27
123 41:10 Thomas Dougherty m 25
124 41:30 Julie Hagey f 47
125 41:35 Jeffrey Hershey m 39
126 41:52 John Quinn m 49
127 41:54 Richard Howes m 62
128 42:00 Stan Douglas m 69
129 42:29 Audrey Wozniak f 16 Saint Stephen's
130 42:31 Bill Dailey m 48
131 42:36 Heather Jo Boisseau f 44
132 42:38 Tina Fisher f 58
133 42:41 Randy Hamilton m 52
134 42:42 Andrew Swain m 66
135 42:44 Christopher King m 63
136 42:46 Emily Campbell f 41
137 42:49 Amy Gross f 17 Dripping Springs High School
138 42:51 Robert Swafford m 49 TeamTexas Masters
139 42:52 Israel Herevia m 30
140 42:52 Justin Young m 22
141 43:04 Sylvia Thompson f 50 TeamTexas Masters
142 43:29 Benjamin Greenwood m 53 Sink or Swim
143 43:34 john gilmore m 45
144 43:36 Keith Lewis m 46 TeamTexas Masters
145 43:37 Kate Wheeler f 27
146 43:38 Richard Wheeler m 59
147 43:44 Bryan Harold m 53
148 43:50 Mihaela Tanasescu f 43
149 43:53 Joe Yglesias m 49 Dallas Aquatic Masters
150 44:18 Timothy Parker m 52
151 44:27 Susan Plettman Rankin f 55
152 44:34 Laurie Cook Heffron f 36 TeamTexas Masters
153 44:55 Susan Mennicke f 47
154 44:57 Alexander Ragula m 24
155 45:08 Elliott Wyall m 24
156 45:11 Jorge Barney m 24
157 45:18 Brian Haws m 46
158 45:36 Jason Brownlee m 35 Jason Brownlee
159 46:16 Laura Hayden f 40
160 46:31 Reah Dahl-Stamnes f 53 TeamTexas Masters
161 46:47 Kwok Tsui m 39 TeamTexas Masters
162 47:21 Cody Brady f 59 Christopher King
163 47:30 Anne Bike f 43 H20 Swims
164 47:49 Alison Roos f 24
165 48:47 Arvind Raghavan m 38
166 48:55 George Shashoua m 45
167 49:00 Amber Roberts f 39
168 49:51 Aaron Zwahr m 28
169 50:21 James Chouinard m 38
170 50:24 Karen Zentgraf f 68 COLORADO MASTERS
171 51:16 Francois Minaux m 27
172 51:45 Rachel Hertenberger f 22
173 52:03 Curt Finch m 46 Journyx
174 52:18 Kathryn Mishell f 69
175 52:24 Jack Roberts m 65
176 53:06 Alexander Kone m 26
177 53:24 Robert Wozniak m 49 TeamTexas Masters
178 54:02 Robert Kalbouss m 34
179 54:14 Jeff Rose m 52
180 54:48 Patti Polinard f 56
181 55:20 Paul Scripko m 53
182 1:01:34 Mark Ranus m 52
183 1:02:09 Maureen Adair f 56
184 1:02:19 Elizabeth Carneiro f 44
185 1:04:57 Craig Smith m 58
Wetsuit Results — 5/2/10
1 27:36 Bill Zeitz m 44 TeamTexas Masters
2 30:34 Greg Smith m 57
3 30:42 Cesar Tomasino m 46 Masters of South Texas
4 33:01 John Culberson m 50
5 33:09 Steve Denison m 44
6 33:28 Molly Obetz f 37
7 36:22 Alex Esquivel m 42
8 38:14 Angela Marozzo f 39
9 40:20 Christian Leman m 42
10 40:22 Lisa Stephens f 41
11 42:37 Ryan Hutson m 32
12 42:45 Kim Peterson f 52
13 49:39 Lora Tilson f 31
14 52:46 Henry Zentgraf m 75 COLORADO MASTERS