May 2, 2010

Division Results

12-14 Men
1 25:19 Jonathan Roberts 14
2 26:24 Aaron Cosenza 14
3 34:10 Evin Dugas 13
18-24 Men
1 28:59 Will Rivers 22
2 40:44 Adam Cmiel 18
3 42:52 Justin Young 22
4 44:57 Alexander Ragula 24
5 45:08 Elliott Wyall 24
6 45:11 Jorge Barney 24
25-29 Men
1 28:07 Murph Halasz 27 TeamTexas Masters
2 28:22 Bridger Bell 27 TeamTexas Masters
3 29:46 Zachary Stinson 29
4 31:00 Ken Turner 29
5 31:07 Cary Ozanian 28 TeamTexas Masters
6 34:45 John Stull 27
7 40:40 Jeff Livingston 29
8 41:10 Thomas Dougherty 25
9 49:51 Aaron Zwahr 28
10 51:16 Francois Minaux 27
11 53:06 Alexander Kone 26
30-34 Men
1 30:08 Glenn Goldstein 33 Austin Water Polo
2 33:15 Kevin Bremer 33 Austin Water Polo
3 37:42 Charles Boatner 33 Dallas Aquatic Masters
4 37:54 Jose Malacara 34
5 42:52 Israel Herevia 30
6 54:02 Robert Kalbouss 34
35-39 Men
1 27:54 Marc Hensel 36 Houstonian Swim Team
2 28:37 Collis Williams 39 Austin Water Polo
3 29:44 Scott Shippey 39
4 29:54 Tim Floyd 37
5 29:55 David Kalange 36 Emerge Multisport
6 31:10 David Alley 35
7 32:37 Matt Bondurant 39
8 32:38 Scott Flack 35
9 33:21 Dave Hayden 35
10 34:40 John Martin 39
11 34:57 Clint Bledsoe 39
12 39:33 Travis Broughton 37
13 39:52 Tony Franzago 36
14 41:35 Jeffrey Hershey 39
15 45:36 Jason Brownlee 35 Jason Brownlee
16 46:47 Kwok Tsui 39 TeamTexas Masters
17 48:47 Arvind Raghavan 38
18 50:21 James Chouinard 38
40-44 Men
1 31:42 Gregg Wood 42
2 33:43 Mark Puhaly 40
3 34:51 Mark Rozman 42 TeamTexas Masters
4 35:11 Peter Gregg 43
5 37:19 Scott Linnborn 40 Austin Water Polo
6 37:50 Barak Benaryeh 41 TeamTexas Masters
45-49 Men
1 30:14 Seth Huston 45 Rice Aquatics
2 31:56 Robert Sherman 49
3 33:57 Maxcy Kuykendall 47
4 36:39 Marco Matchefts 45
5 36:43 Rod Johnson 47
6 39:12 Ed Alessio 46
7 39:16 Paolo Venegoni 48
8 39:58 Donald Halloran 48
9 41:52 John Quinn 49
10 42:31 Bill Dailey 48
11 42:51 Robert Swafford 49 TeamTexas Masters
12 43:34 john gilmore 45
13 43:36 Keith Lewis 46 TeamTexas Masters
14 43:53 Joe Yglesias 49 Dallas Aquatic Masters
15 45:18 Brian Haws 46
16 48:55 George Shashoua 45
17 52:03 Curt Finch 46 Journyx
18 53:24 Robert Wozniak 49 TeamTexas Masters
50-54 Men
1 33:06 Bill Heath 52
2 33:13 Michael Willard 50
3 34:23 David Mosier 51 TeamTexas Masters
4 37:55 Marty Richardson 53
5 39:34 John Greenwood 50
6 42:41 Randy Hamilton 52
7 43:29 Benjamin Greenwood 53 Sink or Swim
8 43:44 Bryan Harold 53
9 44:18 Timothy Parker 52
10 54:14 Jeff Rose 52
11 55:20 Paul Scripko 53
12 1:01:34 Mark Ranus 52
55-59 Men
1 32:33 Richard Ravel 59 TeamTexas Masters
2 33:01 Trey Bergman 55
3 35:54 Ron Curry 57
4 37:40 Steven Frost 58
5 38:05 Paul Mykietyn 59
6 38:19 Vit Ragula 58
7 38:42 Claude Ducloux 58
8 40:14 Leon Barish 56
9 40:57 Jim Flaggert 58
10 43:38 Richard Wheeler 59
11 1:04:57 Craig Smith 58
60-64 Men
1 31:32 Keith Bell 61 TeamTexas Masters
2 33:30 Peter Williams 63
3 37:16 Larry Bugen 63
4 41:54 Richard Howes 62
5 42:44 Christopher King 63
65-69 Men
1 42:00 Stan Douglas 69
2 42:42 Andrew Swain 66
3 52:24 Jack Roberts 65
18-24 Women
1 26:00 Natalie Sacco 21
2 30:01 Kristen Harchut 23
3 35:44 Abby Kerr 24
4 36:00 Kristine Kelly 22 Southbelt Area Allstars
5 47:49 Alison Roos 24
6 51:45 Rachel Hertenberger 22
25-29 Women
1 33:12 Melanie Brewer 29 TeamTexas Masters
2 39:01 Jaime Mittasch 26
3 41:15 Christy Marbach 27
4 43:37 Kate Wheeler 27
30-34 Women
1 29:57 Jenny Breslin 30 Austin Water Polo
2 35:01 Adrien Thom 33
3 36:48 Jami Janowiak 34
35-39 Women
1 28:52 Kristyne Blackburn 37
2 33:16 Amy De Los Santos 38
3 38:46 Marielle McCoy 36
4 44:34 Laurie Cook Heffron 36 TeamTexas Masters
5 49:00 Amber Roberts 39
40-44 Women
1 33:24 Patti Monzingo 43 Dallas Aquatic Masters
2 34:16 Heather Henry 40
3 34:27 Lisa Denison 41 Team Texas
4 34:33 Joanna Cain 42 Dallas Aquatic Masters
5 36:54 Beth Wright 41
6 37:39 Desiree Brutocao 41 TeamTexas Masters
7 42:36 Heather Jo Boisseau 44
8 42:46 Emily Campbell 41
9 43:50 Mihaela Tanasescu 43
10 46:16 Laura Hayden 40
11 47:30 Anne Bike 43 H20 Swims
12 1:02:19 Elizabeth Carneiro 44
45-49 Women
1 33:09 Maura John 47 TeamTexas Masters
2 33:40 Pam LeBlanc 45 TeamTexas Masters
3 34:11 Leslie Blanke 47 WAWA
4 41:30 Julie Hagey 47
5 44:55 Susan Mennicke 47
50-54 Women
1 33:29 Sheila Peters 51 WAWA
2 36:13 Jennifer Reinhart 50 WAWA
3 36:28 Randeen Torvik-Ragan 54
4 40:00 Jean Mykietyn 53
5 43:04 Sylvia Thompson 50 TeamTexas Masters
6 46:31 Reah Dahl-Stamnes 53 TeamTexas Masters
55-59 Women
1 32:03 Karlene Denby 56
2 36:09 Suzy Reierson 58
3 38:17 Elise Ragland 59 TeamTexas Masters
4 38:22 Carol Miller 55 TeamTexas Masters
5 38:53 Sue Bornstein 56 Dallas Aquatic Masters
6 41:11 Kathy Ellins 56 TeamTexas Masters
7 42:38 Tina Fisher 58
8 44:27 Susan Plettman Rankin 55
9 47:21 Cody Brady 59
10 54:48 Patti Polinard 56
11 1:02:09 Maureen Adair 56
60-64 Women
1 38:38 Cynthia Thomas 61
65-69 Women
1 50:24 Karen Zentgraf 68 Colorado Masters
2 52:18 Kathryn Mishell 69
Wetsuit Results — 5/2/10
27:36 Bill Zeitz 44 TeamTexas Masters
30:34 Greg Smith 57
30:42 Cesar Tomasino 46 Masters of South Texas
33:01 John Culberson 50
33:09 Steve Denison 44
33:28 Molly Obetz 37
36:22 Alex Esquivel 42
38:14 Angela Marozzo 39
40:20 Christian Leman 42
40:22 Lisa Stephens 41
42:37 Ryan Hutson 32
42:45 Kim Peterson 52
49:39 Lora Tilson 31
52:46 Henry Zentgraf 75 COLORADO MASTERS