May 4, 2008

Division Results

MEN 18-24
1
0:29:59
Joey Yglesias
19
2
0:34:55
Daniel Cox
19
WOMEN 18-24
1
0:44:44
Lauren Ashley
20
2
0:47:51
Nozomi Sumida
24
UT Dover
MEN 25-29
1
0:30:22
Ken Turner
27
2
0:34:03
Bridger Bell
25
TeamTexas
3
0:34:06
Zachary Stinson
27
4
0:37:19
Cary Ozanian
26
TeamTexas
5
0:38:12
Reid Whitaker
28
6
0:40:33
Jason Jones
28
7
0:41:35
Tomotaka Umemura
27
UT Dover
8
0:42:22
Colin Cooksey
29
9
0:42:54
David Yin
28
10
0:46:36
Naoto Sakakibara
25
UT Dover
11
0:47:44
Leigh Ellis
12
0:48:10
Yuki Watanabe
27
UT Dover
13
0:50:05
John Armstrong
28
14
1:01:38
Taisuke Ohtsuka
26
UT Dover
15
1:07:51
John O'Neal
26
WOMEN 25-29
1
0:35:21
Jennifer Breslin
28
2
0:36:24
Michiko Hikida
29
3
0:36:28
Gretchen Sanders
27
TeamTexas
4
0:38:20
Lis Wise
27
TeamTexas
5
0:40:23
Kerri Welch
29
6
0:42:56
Jenny Kane
26
7
0:43:07
Kate Ferguson
27
8
0:45:21
Carly Cannino
26
9
0:45:35
Erin Hamilton
28
10
0:48:17
Martine Angel
26
11
1:10:30
Amanda Young
28
MEN 30-34
1
0:36:09
Kevin Bremer
31
Austin Water Polo
2
0:37:32
Kohei Kajimoto
32
UT Dover
3
0:37:48
Dave Hayden
33
4
0:38:01
Jose Malacara
32
5
0:40:14
Asher Lazarus
30
TeamTexas
6
0:41:07
Jon Pattillo
33
7
0:44:03
Stephen Dew
30
8
0:46:04
Matthew Botticelli
34
9
0:46:56
Charley Dean
30
10
0:53:35
Ryan Hutson
30
11
0:57:54
Robert Kalbouss
32
WOMEN 30-34
1
0:37:10
Marielle Gilbert
34
2
0:37:49
Holly Odom
30
3
0:40:56
Jeannette Heindel
34
4
0:41:17
Sara Robertson
31
5
0:44:42
Angie Englert
30
6
0:45:19
Sara Leadbetter
32
7
0:46:58
Amanda Yates
30
8
0:47:00
Angela Frank
30
9
0:52:28
Jennifer Collins
32
10
0:56:32
Carie Pritchard
31
MEN 35-39
1
0:31:27
Collis Williams
37
Austin Water Polo
2
0:36:51
Clint Bledsoe
37
3
0:37:03
Curtis Novinger
39
TeamTexas
4
0:39:11
Rafael Marquez
37
5
0:39:33
Barak Benaryeh
39
TeamTexas
6
0:41:44
Michael Rockwell
36
7
0:43:21
Scott Shippey
37
8
0:43:48
Jeff Hershey
37
9
0:45:42
Joe Haus
39
Money Box
10
0:50:12
Thomas Sejud
36
WOMEN 35-39
1
0:36:16
Heather Hageman
37
2
0:36:33
Amy De Los Santos
35
3
0:38:42
Sharon Kelly
36
4
0:39:30
Suzanna Pukys
39
5
0:41:22
Julie McDonald
36
TeamTexas
6
0:43:02
Laura Wagner
39
7
0:45:27
Emily Campbell
39
8
0:46:54
Karrie League
9
0:46:59
Jeanne Crowley
36
10
0:48:02
Danielle Brewer
39
11
0:48:19
Jennifer Anderson
36
12
0:49:37
Laura Hayden
38
13
0:49:44
Angela Marozzo
37
14
0:53:27
Julie Shoebroek
38
15
0:53:31
Amber Roberts
37
16
0:55:32
Cynthia Johnson
39
MEN 40-44
1
0:30:39
Seth Huston
43
2
0:31:00
Robert Alford
43
3
0:33:48
Gregg Wood
40
4
0:33:49
Sean Garretson
40
5
0:36:26
Fred Johnson
43
6
0:37:23
Mark Rozman
40
TeamTexas
7
0:37:51
Tim Kurpiewski
44
8
0:46:31
Brian Haws
44
9
0:47:26
Chris Anderson
41
10
0:49:04
Mark Hawkins
40
11
1:07:58
Jimmy Bynum
40
WOMEN 40-44
1
0:30:41
Lynne Smith
40
2
0:33:17
Katy Dooley
41
T3
3
0:34:37
Pam LeBlanc
43
TeamTexas
4
0:42:17
Anna Mod
44
5
0:42:28
Malka Dubrawsky
41
6
0:45:20
Heather Purvis
41
7
0:46:44
Kina Taylor
43
8
0:59:08
Carol Ambrosius
41
9
1:04:42
Diana Orozco
44
MEN 45-49
1
0:35:34
Maxcy Kuykendall
45
2
0:38:16
Ross Moody
45
3
0:39:36
Jose Martinez
45
4
0:42:01
Philip Williams
45
5
0:42:08
William Dailey
46
6
0:42:26
John Greenwood
49
7
0:42:38
Adam Venn
45
8
0:43:29
Joe Yglesias
47
9
0:45:48
Rod Johnson
45
10
0:46:08
Matt Dow
48
TeamTexas
11
0:50:40
Bruce Butler
48
12
0:50:49
Rob Dollars
46
13
0:50:58
Joseph Bowen
49
TeamTexas
14
0:54:55
Pedro Marcucci
49
WOMEN 45-49
1
0:35:45
Leslie Blanke
45
WAWA
2
0:38:39
Ann Fricke
48
3
0:42:35
Siobhan O'Brien
49
4
0:42:39
Julie Hagey
45
5
0:46:49
Susan Mennicke
45
6
0:51:19
Marianne Dwight
49
7
0:57:08
Julie Slim
47
8
0:57:16
Mundy Hebert
49
9
0:52:34
Russell Hinds
46
MEN 50-54
1
0:34:36
Jamie Tout
54
2
0:34:58
William Warrick
52
3
0:36:05
Darryl Cuda
50
4
0:36:07
David Boyd
53
5
0:40:43
Duncan Colville
53
6
0:41:11
Marty Richardson
51
7
0:42:10
David Strauss
54
8
0:42:20
Leon Barish
54
9
0:44:22
Benjamin Greenwood
51
10
0:45:32
Bryan Harold
51
TeamTexas
11
0:45:51
Stephen McLinden
52
12
0:47:02
Bruce Koach
54
13
0:47:05
David Bartels
52
14
0:51:54
Greg Weber
53
15
0:56:43
Roy Carrizales
50
16
0:56:46
Steve Gerson
54
17
0:59:15
Paul Scripko
51
WOMEN 50-54
1
0:41:38
Kay Kurio
52
TeamTexas
2
0:43:51
Carol Miller
53
3
0:44:16
Kathy Ellins
54
TeamTexas
4
0:47:50
Katherine Peake
54
5
0:48:57
Reah Dahl-Stamnes
50
TeamTexas
6
0:49:23
Vickie Dunlevy
7
0:50:33
Ginie Webber
53
TeamTexas
8
0:52:17
Janet McQuaid
52
TeamTexas
MEN 55-59
1
0:30:36
Keith Bell
59
TeamTexas
2
0:38:32
Steve Frost
56
3
0:39:00
Ron Curry
55
4
0:41:42
Claude Ducloux
56
5
0:44:10
David Johnston
55
6
0:46:29
Jim Flaggert
56
7
1:07:35
Craig Smith
56
8
1:10:33
David Young
56
WOMEN 55-59
1
0:38:09
Elise Ragland
57
TeamTexas
2
0:48:05
Cody Brady
57
3
0:49:02
Patricia Rosen
55
T3
MEN 60-64
1
0:34:53
Peter Williams
61
2
0:37:34
Larry Bugen
61
3
0:38:28
David Schmidt
62
4
0:39:03
Ernie Wood
61
TeamTexas
5
0:42:13
Jack Boettcher
60
TeamTexas
6
0:43:19
Dennis Shippey
62
7
0:44:35
John Herman
65
8
0:46:34
Christopher King
61
9
1:08:34
Jack Roberts
63
MEN 65-69
1
0:44:35
John Herman
65
WOMEN 65-69
1
0:53:37
Kathryn Mishell
67
YOUTH BOYS 12-14
1
0:28:13
Ted Singley
14
2
0:29:20
Joseph Martinez
13
3
0:55:36
Ace Furman
13
YOUTH GIRLS 12-14
1
0:29:29
Rachel Trent
13
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
1
25:44.0
Wil Singley
17
Carroll Sr. H.S.
2
26:14.0
Connor Nolan
15
Carroll Sr. H.S.
3
26:48.0
Andrew Battles
17
Keller H.S.
4
29:03.0
John LaPlant
19
Dallas Jesuit College Prep
5
29:35.0
Connor Stuewe
14
Carroll Sr. H.S.
6
30:06.0
Michael Pichler
17
Carroll Sr. H.S.
7
30:19.0
Cameron Cuda
17
Cuda
8
35:03.0
Gregory Mueller
18
Keller H.S.
9
37:06.0
Christian Martin
15
Carroll Sr. H.S.
10
38:07.0
Dustin Smith
16
Pasadena Memorial
11
38:48.0
Jonathan Abner
17
Pasadena H.S.
12
40:36.0
Hansel Maza
17
Sam Rayburn
13
43:50.0
Samuel Davis
17
Clearlake
14
1:06:53
Robert Delgado
17
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
1
27:20.0
Claire Singley
16
Carroll Sr. H.S.
2
28:00.0
Lisa Ginder
17
Carroll Sr. H.S.
3
29:31.0
Taylor Cole
15
Carroll Sr. H.S.
4
29:34.0
Chelsea Dunlap
16
Carroll Sr. H.S.
5
30:33.0
Ellyn Rivers
16
Elgin High School
6
30:42.0
Leah Cowperthwaite
18
Carroll Sr. H.S.
7
30:44.0
Alix Kohrs
15
Carroll Sr. H.S.
8
34:09.0
Kelsey Rebelez
15
Carroll Sr. H.S.
9
34:10.0
Kaitlyn Hogan
15
Carroll Sr. H.S.
10
34:18.0
Lillie Manley
15
Carroll Sr. H.S.
11
34:34.0
Hannah Thayer
17
Conroe H.S.
OPEN H.S. DIVISION
1
0:31:08
Forrest Condit
17
WETSUIT MEN
1
0:34:08
Jason Frueh
33
2
0:40:49
Matthew Hagan
43
3
0:41:19
Alex Esquivel
40
4
0:48:50
Hugh Ayles
41
5
0:55:00
Blake Layne
39
WETSUIT WOMEN
1
0:34:05
Catherine Singley
48
2
0:34:26
Melissa Ruthven
40
Austin Tricyclist
3
0:40:34
Marianna Fredland
21
4
0:41:53
Stacy Miller
37
5
0:44:18
Michelle Sandquist
35
6
0:45:39
Nancy Koch
44
7
0:49:01
Karen Browder
42
8
0:54:17
Beth Miller
38
9
0:55:01
Lilly Layne
32